Your web browser is no longer fully supported and some features may not work as intended.

Privacy Policy

 

Website owner and contact information

This website, including webshops and prescription systems, is offered by OneMed Sverige AB [SE], presented in Denmark by:
OneMed A/S
Kappa 3
Søften
8382 Hinnerup, Denmark
CVR number 19846679

Phone: +45 86 109 109
Email: info.dk@onemed.com
www.onemed.dk
www.praksisonemed.dk


When do we collect and process information about you?

We collect personal information about you if you sign up for our newsletter, make a purchase via our webshop or if we handle a for you on behalf of the municipality. The personal information we collect may be, for example, your name, your e-mail address, telephone number and your private address.

If you make a purchase via our website, we process your information in order to process your order and deliver your goods. The legal basis will therefore be the fulfillment of a contract, ie. Persondataforordningens art. 6, stk. 1, litra b.
In connection with handling a prescription, we will also process your CPR number, information about the products you have been prescripted by the municipality and consumption. The legal basis for the processing of the information must be found in Persondataforordningens art. 9, stk. 2, litra f.

If you have chosen to sign up for our newsletter, the processing will take place on the basis of your consent. The legal basis for the processing must be found in Persondataforordningens art. 6, stk. 1, litra a. You will always be able to revoke your consent and unsubscribe from the newsletter again.

What do we use the information for?

We collect the information in order to, for example, be able to check your order (including prescription information from the municipality) and send the goods you have purchased.
We only use your personal information for marketing purposes if you have expressly given your consent, unless the law allows us to contact you without first obtaining your consent. You always have the option to indicate that you do not wish to receive further e-mails or other information from us in the future.

When do we delete your personal information?

Personal information that is registered with OneMed Sverige AB is stored for five years in accordance with the Accounting Act, after which the information is deleted.

Who receives your personal information?

In certain cases, OneMed A/S may entrust your personal information to partners and subcontractors, e.g. IT providers and newsletter service provider. These partners only process the personal data on behalf of OneMed A/S and our instructions for processing, which is why there is always a signed data processor agreement. We only work with data processors in the EU.

Security

According to the Personal Data Act, your personal information must be stored securely and confidentially. We store your personal information on computers with limited access which are located in controlled facilities. Internal procedures ensure the protection of personal data which is continuously monitored for the purpose of optimizing the security measures.

Your rights

To the extent that personal data about you is processed, you have the right under the Personal Data Act to be informed which personal data can be attributed to you. If it turns out that the information or data being processed about you is incorrect or misleading, you have the right to demand that it be corrected, deleted or blocked. You can at any time object to information about you being processed. You can also revoke your consent at any time. If you want access to the information registered about you at OneMed, write to info.dk@onemed.com.

You have the opportunity to complain about the processing of information and data concerning you. Complaints are submitted to Datatilsynet, jf. persondatalovens § 58, stk. 1. You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide on data subjects' rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Contact our GDPR responsible

If you have questions about the processing of personal data, you are always welcome to contact our GDPR manager in Denmark. Contact Maja Fredgaard at maja.fredgaard@onemed.com.